AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN THREE PIECE SILVER TEA SET Having a figural finial with a Deity
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SIAM/THAI SILVER AND NIELLO ENAMEL PRESENTATION CUP Having a single handle
A MID CENTURY ITALIAN ART GLASS ABSTRACT SCULPTURE The interior applied in flambé reds and blacks
BELLEEK, SECOND PERIOD, 1891 - 1926, A FINE IRISH EGGSHELL PORCELAIN FLAT ROD BASKET Twin handled,
A VINTAGE AFRICAN WOODEN CARVING, BLACK PANTHER Descending pose, on a rustic base. (approx 23cm)
A VINTAGE AFRICAN WOODEN CARVING, BLACK PANTHERDescending pose, on a rustic base.(approx 23cm)Condition: good
W. LEUCHARS, MANUFACTURER TO THE ROYAL FAMILY, 38 PICCADILLY LONDON, A FINE 19TH CENTURY 2ND
ALICE WINANT, ROMANIAN/AMERICAN, 1928 - 1989, A MODERN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, A YOUNG GIRL Cast in
A MODERN 20TH CENTURY ROMANIAN OAK CARVED MADONNA AND CHILD AFTER RENAISSANCE Madonna wearing a long
A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE, HAPPY HUNTER IN LOUIS XVI DRESS HOLDING A HARE On a
A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE, HAPPY HUNTER IN LOUIS XVI DRESS HOLDING A HAREOn a square base, Circa 1890.(h 29cm)Condition: good
A BRONZE RACE HORSE AND JOCKEY SCULPTURE On a marble base depicting a hedge jumping. (h 33cm x
A BRONZE RACE HORSE AND JOCKEY SCULPTURE On a marble base depicting a hedge jumping. (h 33cm x length 36cm) Condition: good
A LARGE POTTERY VEILED SCULPTURE, AFTER LOUIS-ERNEST BARRIAS, 1841 - 1905 Bronze sculpture, La
AFTER AUGUESTE MOREAU, A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY BRONZE CHERUB VASES on a red marble base. (h 27cm)
A CAST RECONSITUTED STONE SITTING BUDDHA GARDEN SCULPTURE Depicting a meditating Buddha in the style
AFTER DOMINIQUE ALONZO, AN ART DECO STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF A GIRL WITH A HOOP Raised on a stepped
A PAIR OF RUSSIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURES Depicting AA Kudinov and NN Pustynnikov, impressed
A WOODEN CIRCULAR FAIRGROUND SIGN Promoting Punch & Judy on the pier, painted in bright colours. (
A WOODEN CIRCULAR FAIRGROUND SIGN Promoting Punch & Judy on the pier, painted in bright colours. (diameter 75cm) Condition: good
AFTER ANTOINNE DENIS CHAUDET, 1763 - 1810, A 19TH CENTURY WAX PORTRAIT BUST, EMPEROR NAPOLEON